Over 10 years we help companies reach their financial and branding goals. Maxbizz is a values-driven consulting agency dedicated.

Gallery

Contact

+1-800-456-478-23

411 University St, Seattle

maxbizz@mail.com

Privacy Policy

To the Users (as defined below), we inform them that the following Privacy Notice is applicable to them for the simple use or access to any of the pages, web and mobile applications, software and applications in general, that make up the website from www.ntdsoftware.com (hereinafter and, jointly and indistinctly, the “website”), so we will understand that you accept it and agree to be bound by it. If you do not agree with the Privacy Notice and / or the Terms and Conditions at your disposal, you must refrain from accessing or using the sitio web.

The User, understood as the person who uses or accesses, through computer equipment and / or any communication equipment or device, to the website (hereinafter the “User”), accepts fully and without reservation each and every one of the provisions included in this Privacy Notice.

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA. For NTD Software S De R L De C.V (hereinafter the “Company”) the safety of Users is our priority, so we protect your personal data through the use, application and maintenance of high technical, physical and administrative security measures.

As a User, you have the opportunity to choose from a wide range of products and services through our website, knowing that your personal data will be protected and treated confidentially. We inform you that the RESPONSIBLE for collecting and treating and / or using the personal data that the User provides through the website, is the Company, as well as its subsidiaries, associates, holding companies and affiliates.

ADDRESS OF THE RESPONSIBLE. For the purposes of this privacy notice, the Company indicates, individually, as its address, the one located at Av Patria 2085 Piso 1 – 112, Puerta de Hierro, Zapopan, Jalisco 45019.

PERSONAL DATA THAT MAY BE COLLECTED. The personal data that the Company may collect from the User when using the website and / or contracting our services and products are the following:

I. Name, Last Name, Email, Country, State, City, Gender, Birthday

Sensitive personal data will be considered as those provided by the Federal Law on Protection of Data in Possession of Individuals, which, but is not limited to, are data that are part of the privacy of personnel and whose disclosure puts at risk or gives origin to discrimination due to aspects of racial or ethnic origin, health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical or moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions and sexual preferences.

PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA. The personal data that the Company collects will be used to serve the following purposes:

  1. Statistics, Projections, Content Segmentation, Trends.
  2. To integrate files, databases and systems necessary to carry out the corresponding operations and services; (i) To claim the delivery of prizes and / or promotions; (ii) To carry out internal analyzes;
  3. Additionally, your personal data may be used for the following secondary purposes: (i) Marketing, advertising and commercial prospecting; (ii) Offer, where appropriate, other products and services of the Company or any of its affiliates, subsidiaries, holding companies, associates, commission agents or companies; (iii) Send you promotions of other goods, services and / or products; (iv) To perform statistical analysis, generation of information models and / or profiles of current and predictive behavior and, (v) To participate in surveys, sweepstakes and promotions.

OPTIONS AND MEANS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF DATA. The Company has administrative, technical and physical security measures in place to protect your personal data, which we also require to be complied with by the service providers we hire. You may limit the use or disclosure of your personal data by sending an email to info@ntdsoftware.com indicating in the body of the email your full name and what data you want not to be disclosed, if your request proceeds, you will be registered in the list of exclusion.

MEANS TO EXERCISE THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION (ARCO RIGHTS). You can send an email to info@ntdsoftware.com, at any time, to exercise your Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition (“ARCO Rights”). To exercise ARCO Rights, you (or your legal representative) must submit the request, identifying yourself with the following documentation:

  1. Name of the user or owner.
  2. Address of the user or owner or other means to communicate the response to your request.
  3. Documents that prove your identity (ID or passport) and, where appropriate, the documents that prove the legal representation of the applicant.
  4. A description of the information / data on which you are trying to exercise your ARCO rights and the rights you would like to exercise.

If one or more of the documents mentioned above are not included, and / or the documents have errors or omissions, the Company will notify you within 3 business days after receipt of the request and will ask for the missing documents and / or pertinent corrections; You will have 5 business days from that notification to provide the updated information, otherwise, the request will be understood as not submitted.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA. The Company may disclose your personal data to those third parties who, by virtue of the services and products offered, need to know them in order to fully comply with them.

Likewise, the Company may disclose your information to the competent authorities in terms of the applicable legislation; Any transfer of your personal data without consent will be made in accordance with Article 37 of the LFPDPPP.

WEB BEACONS. The Company may or may not use tracking technologies such as web beacons, similar to cookies, to collect data about your visits to the website; These are small electronic images embedded in web content or email messages, which are not normally visible to Users and which allow us to generate almost personalized content to offer you a better experience when using our website.

In case of not agreeing with any of the conditions established here, the User can always change the configuration of their browser.

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE. This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived, among other things, by new legal requirements; The Company’s own needs, due to the products or services we offer; for our privacy practices; due to changes in our business model, or for other reasons.

Any modification to this privacy notice will be notified to you through any of the following means: a written communication sent to your address; by the email you indicate; a message to your mobile phone; a message made known through the website or any electronic means that you use to carry out operations; or, in newspapers with wide circulation, the registered office of the Company.

CONTACTING US

If you would like to contact us to understand more about this Policy or wish to contact us concerning any matter relating to individual rights and your Personal Information, you may send an email to info@ntdsoftware.com

This document was last updated on June 21, 2021.